At-Large Representatives:

Abigail Aanonsen
Rawda Ahmad
Kacie Bauerly
Emily Eaton
Margaux Granath
Kendall Johnson
Nibrass Khan
Andrew Knuppel
Apostolos Kotsolis
Morgan McElroy
Ramla Mohamud
Suadi Mohamud
Blake Paulson
Caroline Pavlecic
Peyton Retterath
Brayden Rothe
Madeline Susedik
Ruby Zhang
Show More

Student senators

Kayla Boogren, CDES Senator
Ian Smith, CSOM Senator
description
Rachel Iida, CSOM Senator
Matthew Pappas, CBS Senator
Emma Flynn, CCAPS Senator
Sydney Bauer, CEHD Senator
CEHD
James Farnsworth, CEHD Senator
Emily Seitz, CFANS Senator
Cassidy Drummond, CLA Senator
CLA
Bridget Adams, CLA Senator
Abyehn Aden, CLA Senator
CLA
Charles Rank, CLA Senator
CLA
Charles Sosa, CLA Senator
CLA
Justin Dunford, CLA Senator
Nooira Munir, CLA Senator
CLA
Brandon Kasprick, CLA Senator
Job Okeri, CLA Senator
CLA
Stefanie Martinez-Perez
Cole Jensen, CSE Senator
CSE
Henri Parenteau, CSE Senator
Matthew Croft, CSE Senator
Bryanna Lopez Moran
Show More

STUDENT GROUP REPRESENTATIVES

April Dexter
Alpha Gamma Delta
Alyssa Arnold
Alpha Kappa Psi
Charlotte Goodhope
Alpha Phi
Thomas Koch
Alpha Sigma Phi
Emma Vanhdy
Asian-American Student Union
Abdullahi Abdille
Black Student Union
Mustafa Ali
CBS Student Board
Jacqueline Zhang
Chinese American Student Association
Summer Stieglbauer
Chi Omega Sorority
Ila Koch
Citizen Student Movement
Kaitlyn Minarsich
CLA Student Board
Riley Fletcher
Coalition for Progressive Change
Faisa Ahmed
College Democrats
Addison Scufsa
College Republicans
Evan Smith
Collegians for a Constructive Tomorrow
Nick Wallenhorst
Delta Kappa Epsilon
Madeline Miller
Environmental Student Association
Victoria Nikonov
Feminist Student Activist Collective
Allison Busby
Gamma Phi Beta
Isaac McCarney
Institute of Industrial and Systems Engineers
Andrew LaFortune
Interfraternity Council
Areeya Reynolds
Kappa Alpha Theta
Michala Zien
Minnesota Hillel
Evan Ferstl
Model United Nations
Spencer Grzincich
Phi Delta Theta
Jonah Martinez
PSEO Student Association
Luis Mendoza
Queer Student Cultural Center
Audrey Kelly
Science and Engineering Board
Devin Luque
Sigma Alpha Mu
Anna Casey
Sigma Alpha Epsilon Pi
Abdiaziz Ibrahim
Students for the Horn of Africa
Josie Slovut
Students for Justice in Palestine
Mackenzie Queoff
Student Legal Service Board of Directors
John Stack
Students for Liberty
Zach Kaplan
Students Supporting Israel
Gerry Weber
Tau Kappa Epsilon
Stephen Douglas
Theta Chi
Jack Balmer
Underserved Mental Health Association
Jillian Miedema
Women for Political Change
Natalie Swanson
Y Connect on Campus (Uni YMCA)
Show More
Minnesota Student Association 

300 Washington Avenue S.E.

Minneapolis, MN 55455

msa@umn.edu