At-Large Representatives:

Apostolos Kotsolis

At-Large Representative

Andrew Knuppel

Ranking At-Large Representative

Zeke Jackson

he/him/his

At-Large Representative

Elaea Purmalietis

At-Large Representative

Nibraas Khan

At-Large Representative

Evan Ferstl

At-Large Representative

Peyton Retterath

At-Large Representative

Sydney Blitz

At-Large Representative

Eli Wurster

At-Large Representative

Matthew Strapp

At-Large Representative

Camila Uruena Rojas

she/her/hers

At-Large Representative

Rawan Algahtani

At-Large Representative

Student senators

Leif Anderson

College of Liberal Arts

he/him/his

Colton Cardinal

College of Liberal Arts

he/him/his

Nicolas Wallenhorst

College of Liberal Arts

Rebecca Jacobson

College of Liberal Arts

Brayden Rothe

College of Liberal Arts

Suadi Mohamud

College of Liberal Arts

Cole Jensen

College of Science and Engineering

Emily Roberts

College of Science and Engineering

Zachary Arco

College of Science and Engineering

Chike Okonkwo

Carlson School of Management

Adam Pfeifer

Carlson School of Management

Briana Ardolf

College of Education and Human Development

Nikil Badey

College of Biological Sciences

Michael Dunst

College of Design

Megan Kavanagh

College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

Emma Flynn

College of Continuing and Professional Studies

Megan Wilde

Nursing

STUDENT GROUP REPRESENTATIVES

Katy Briggs

Upstage Stigma

Sterling Homard

CLA Student Board

Abby Medberry

Chinese American Student Assocociation

Marina Rajkovic

Chi Omega

Cody Freese

Delta Kappa Epsilon

Caroline Pavlecic

Panhellenic Council

Areeya Reynolds

Kappa Alpha Theta

Allison Busby

Gamma Phi Beta

April Dexter

Alpha Gamma Delta

Addison Scufsa

College Republicans

Issac McCarney

Institute of Industrial and Systems Engineering

Jeremy Schlichting

Inter-Fraternity Council

Dhruv Singh

Model UN

Chris Alexander

Delta Sigma Pi

Aaron Tran

Minnesota International Student Association

Faisa Ahmed

College Democrats

Spencer Grzincich

Phi Delta Theta

Madelyn Numberg

Sigma Psi Zeta

James Abelsen

Sigma Chi

Jamie Lom

Coalition for Progressive Change

Anna Casey

Minnesota Hillel

Celine Jennings

UMN Climate Strike

Ila Koch

Citizen Student Movement

Victoria Nikonov

Feminist Student Activist Collective

Luke Scheid

Sigma Alpha Mu

Anjali Olesky

CSE Student Board

Emmanuel Mongare

Black Student Union

Mai Yang

Asian-American Student Union

Sophia Vedvik

University of Minnesota Rocket Team

Gavin Murphy

Delta Sigma Phi

Samiat Ajibola

African Student Association

Nathan Burkholder

Carlson Business Board

Aaditya Maddukuri

Multicultural Greek Council

Akram Umer

Students for the Horn of Africa

Andrew Truong

Compass

Alma Martinez Ramirez

Student Legal Services

Anna Bernhagen

Active Minds

Bailey Newell

Alpha Sigma Kappa

Becky Weiss

Sigma Alpha Epsilon Pi

Bill Keute

College of Biological Sciences Student Board

Carter Yost

College Democrats

Colby Sandstrom

Alpha Kappa Psi

Ebyan Mohamed

Somali Student Association

Henock Mwanasomwe

NABA

Jonathan Overstreet

Tau Kappa Epsilon

Madison Elliott

Delta Gamma

Mina Warsame

Association of Black Psychologists

Nate Orlyk

Swipe Out Hunger

Safiya Anwar

PSEO Student Organization

Samarth Saini

Beta Theta Pi

Minnesota Student Association 

300 Washington Avenue S.E.

Minneapolis, MN 55455

msa@umn.edu